Program Team Members

FacultyDepartmentsProgram Team
Faculty of Natural SciencesBotany
  1. Mrs. Adeela Farooq (Convener)
  2. Dr. Robina Aziz (Member)
  3. Ms. Fazeelat Aslam (Member)
Chemistry
  1. Dr. Touheeda Riaz (Convener)
  2. Ms. Faseeha Maqsood (Member)
  3. Ms. Anum Noor Hussain (Member)
Computer Science
  1. Ms. Faiza Nazeer (Convener)
  2. Ms. Farzana Younas (Member)
Environmental Science
  1. Dr. Khalil Ur Rehman (Convener)
  2. Dr. Afshan Urooj (Member)
  3. Ms. Taiba Tariq (Member)
Information Technology
  1. Ms. Samia Rafique (Converner)
  2. Ms. Seemab Hameed (Member)
Mathematics
  1. Dr. Hira Tariq (Convener)
  2. Ms. Asia Rahim (Member)
  3. Ms. Tayaba Akhtar (Member)
Physics
  1. Ms. Rahat Batool (Convener)
  2. Ms. Ammarah Sheikh (Member)
  3. Ms. Humaira Latif (Member)
Statistics
  1. Ms. Mahwish Rabia (Converner)
  2. Ms. Hira Tallat (Member)
Zoology
  1. Mrs. Saima Imran (Convener)
  2. Ms. Mahwish Qamer (Member)
  3. Ms. Razia Ishaq (Member)
Faculty of Management and Administrative ScienceBusiness Administration
  1. Dr. Yasin Munir (Convener)
  2. Ms. Hafsa Zafar (Member)
  3. Ms. Tajalli Fatima (Member)
  4. Ms. Atiya Simab (Member)
  5. Ms. Sana Inam Pal (Member)
Economics
  1. Ms. Lubna Tabassum (Convener)
  2. Ms. Syeda Tusaied Zahra (Member)
  3. Ms. Saima Munir (Member)
Faculty of Art and Social SciencesEnglish
  1. Ms. Shahida Perveen (Convener)
  2. Ms. Mubeen Khalid (Member)
  3. Ms. Safoora Syed (Member)
Fine Arts
  1. Ms. Asma Shereen (Convener)
  2. Ms. Kiran Ashraf (Member)
Islamic Studies
  1. Dr. Naseem Mehmood (Convener)
  2. Ms. Nayyab Ruby (Member)
  3. Ms. Noreen Butt (Member)
Political Science
  1. Ms. Rabia Naveed (Convener)
  2. Ms. Atra Komal (Member)
  3. Ms. Zahra Shakil (Member)
Psychology
  1. Ms. Salbia Abbas (Convener)
  2. Ms. Razia Anjum (Member)
  3. Ms. Uzma Sarwar (Member)
Sociology
  1. Ms. Warda Ahmad (Convener)
  2. Ms. Farah Muqaddas (Member)
Urdu
  1. Dr. Sabina Awais (Convener)
  2. Ms. Riffat Ch (Member)
  3. Ms. Saher Mobeen (Member)